News

Seminar Presentation

Seminar Annoucement

SEMINAR ANNOUNCEMENT

Title: “Advancing Young Women Agribusiness Entrepreneurs and Innovators Fellowship Program – A Tanzania, Uganda, Kenya and U.S. Partnership

Presenters: Amy Jamison, Sean Lawrie and Barbara Doty (MSU- USA), Dr John Jeckoniah (SUA- Tz) and Six Alumnae of the Program

Coverage:  Presentations, Discussions, Mentorship talks and Promotion of the Program

 

Date: Monday, 28th January 2019

Time: 9.00Am- 2.00 Pm

Venue: ICE Conference

Cost: Free

Target groups: SUA staff, students, Men/Women entrepreneurs, social innovators, small and medium business owners or managers and other leaders working in the agriculture and food sectors

Interested Participants are required to apply by contacting the undersigned before Tuesday 22nd January, 2019

Contact (Text msg or Email): John Jeckoniah (PhD), 0754632289  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

You are warmly welcome

Kupandishwa kwa bendera ya Chuo

Siku ya Jumatatu, tarehe 31/12/2018 mbele ya Jengo kuu la Utawala katika eneo rasmi la Bendera hapa Kampasi Kuu ya Chuo Kikuu Cha Sokoine Cha Kilimo (SUA) kulifanyika hafla fupi ya kupandishwa rasmi kwa Bendera yetu ya Chuo ambapo Mgeni rasmi katika tukio hilo alikuwa ni Makamu wa Mkuu wa Chuo Prof.  Raphael  T. Chibunda.

SUA flag

Makamu wa Mkuu wa Chuo Kikuu cha Sokoine cha Kilimo Prof Raphael Chibunda akisaidiana na Mkuu wa Usalama wa SUA Afande Mtunguja kupandisha bendera ya SUA hii ikiwa ni mara ya kwanza tangu kupatikana kwa bendera hiyo ya Chuo.

SUA Staff

 

Official inauguration and launching of the Timber Rush Project website, held at College of Social Sciences and Humanities

The guest of honour Prof. Esron D. Karimuribo (standing front with black tie) in a group photo with members of the Advisory Board after its official inauguration and launching of the Timber Rush Project website, held at College of Social Sciences and Humanities in December 4, 2018

Inauguration event of advisory Board and website

More information pleace click  https://cssh.sua.ac.tz/timberrush/index.php/news-and-stories/67-inauguration-event-of-advisory-board-and-website

 

34th SUA Graduation Ceremony 2018 at Solomon Mahlangu Campus (SMC)

34th SUA Graduation Ceremony 2018 at Solomon Mahlangu Campus (SMC), “Nelson Mandela Freedom Square”, Mazimbu in Morogoro,  Academic Staff of the College is among of PhD Graduate. Congratualtion Dr  Tumaini Allan Tuni and Dr Justin J. Ringo.

DR Tumain CSSH SUA

DR Ringo CSSH SUA

 

 

 

 

CSSH best students for the year 2018 awarded

The 34th Sokoine University of Agriculture (SUA) prize giving ceremony to recognize those who excelled in various subjects and outstanding students leadership was held on 22nd November, 2018 from around 08:00 am to 11.30 am in the Council Chamber of Sokoine University of Agriculture

In the event  which was officiated by Paymaster General and Permanent Secretary in the ministry of Finance and Planning Mr. Doto M. James and he was the one who presented certificates, academic prizes and trophy to all awardees 

Principal CSSH presenting awardees November 2018

The Acting Principal of the College of Social Sciences and Humanities (CSSH) presented six awards and their recepients as shown in the table below

S/N

NAME OF PRIZE

DONATED BY

AWARDED TO

VALUE (TSHS.)

AWARDEE(S)

1.

SUA Vice Chancellor’s, SUA Prize

Vice Chancellor, SUA

Best 1st Year student in Bachelor of Rural Development

100,000.

1. Bujinginya, Richard Grant

2. Leonce Charles

2.

Development Studies Prize

Principal, CSSH

Best 1st Year student in Bachelor of Rural Development

50,000.

1. Bujinginya, Richard Grant

2. Leonce Charles

3.

College of Social Sciences and Humanities  Principal’s  Award

Principal, CSSH

Best 2nd  Year student in Bachelor of Rural Development

50,000.

Njile, Juma

4.

College of Social Sciences and Humanities  Principal’s  Award

Principal, CSSH

Best 3rd Year student in Bachelor of Rural Development

50,000.

ENOS, JOSEPH SIMON

5.

College of Social Sciences and Humanities  Principal’s  Award

Principal, CSSH

CSSH, Overall Best Student

100,000.

ENOS, JOSEPH SIMON

6.

SUASA Prize

SUASA

Best Final Year Student in the College of CSSH

100,000

ENOS, JOSEPH SIMON

NOTICE TO ALL FIRST YEAR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS WHO MISSED THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE PLACEMENT EXAMINATION

NOTICE TO ALL FIRST YEAR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS WHO MISSED THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE PLACEMENT EXAMINATION

 
NOTICE IS GIVEN TO ALL FIRST YEAR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS THAT THOSE WHO MISSED THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE PLACEMENT EXAMINATION WILL HAVE AN OPPORTUNITY TO SIT FOR THE SAME ON SUNDAY, 25TH NOVEMBER, 2018, FROM 2:00PM TO 4:00 PM, AT THE FREEDOM SQUARE OF SOLOMON MAHLANGU COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND EDUCATION. PLEASE, BE PUNCTUAL.
 
ISSUED BY THE HEAD, DEPARTMENT OF LANGUAGE STUDIES.

CHANGE OF VENUES , University English Language Placement Examination for All First Year Undergraduate Students in the 2018/2019 Academic Year

The Department of Language Studies will administer an English Language Placement Examination to all first year undergraduate students enrolled at SUA in the 2018/2019 academic year on Saturday, 17th November, 2018, from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM in both Main and Solomon Mahlangu (Mazimbu) Campuses.

SOKOINE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE
COLLEGE OF SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES
DEPARTMENT OF LANGUAGE STUDIES
UNIVERSITY ENGLISH LANGUAGE PLACEMENT EXAMINATION FOR ALL
FIRST YEAR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN THE 2018/2019 ACADEMIC
YEAR
CHANGE OF VENUES
PLEASE, NOTE THAT VENUES FOR THE UNIVERSITY ENGLISH
LANGUAGE PLACEMENT EXAMINATION, SCHEDULED FOR 17
TH
NOVEMBER, 2018, HAVE BEEN CHANGED TO REFLECT NUMBERS OF
STUDENTS REGISTERED IN EACH DEGREE PROGRAMME. THUS, THE
VENUES WILL BE AS INDICATED BELOW:

SOKOINE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE

 

 

COLLEGE OF SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES

DEPARTMENT OF LANGUAGE STUDIES

 

UNIVERSITY ENGLISH LANGUAGE PLACEMENT EXAMINATION FOR ALL FIRST YEAR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN THE 2018/2019 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

CHANGE OF VENUES

 

PLEASE, NOTE THAT VENUES FOR THE UNIVERSITY ENGLISH LANGUAGE PLACEMENT EXAMINATION, SCHEDULED FOR 17TH NOVEMBER, 2018, HAVE BEEN CHANGED TO REFLECT NUMBERS OF STUDENTS REGISTERED IN EACH DEGREE PROGRAMME. THUS, THE VENUES WILL BE AS INDICATED BELOW:

 

MAIN CAMPUS

DEGREE PROGRAMME VENUE DEGREE PROGRAMME VENUE
BSC. IWRE ENG 05 BSC. FST HORT 1
BSC. AQUA MLT 9 BSC. AGR. GENERAL MULTIPURPOSE
BVM MLT 10 BSC. ANS MLT 2
BSC. BLS MLT 1 BSC. HNU HORT 2, HORT 3
BSC. HORT MULTIPURPOSE BSC. FOR NMC 02, 03, 04, 17
BSC. AGR. ENG MLT 9 BSC. BPE MLT 9
BSC. AGRON MLT 10 BSC. FCS EXT 02, EXT 03
BSC. WILDLIFE VET 6, VET 7, VET 8 BIRM ENG 05

 

SOLOMON MAHLANGU CAMPUS

DEGREE PROGRAMME VENUE DEGREE PROGRAMME VENUE
BRD, AEA, BTM DOME BSC. ESM SI 12
EGB & ECM SH4 RAM SJ345
EAB SH23 BSC. AAE, INFO, EGM, EIM SK
ECB SH 2  

ISSUED BY: HEAD, DEPARTMENT OF LANGUAGE STUDIES, SUA.

PhD THESIS DEFENCE

Phdthesisdefence cssh

GOOD GOVERNANCE (GG)

GOOD GOVERNANCE

GOOD GOVERNANCE (GG)

ØRecognized as backbone & essential ingredient in development processes.  
Ø
ØNorms of behaviour of key actors useful for governments to deliver services
ØCountries with same resource base, but degree of GG makes the difference.
Ø
ØInitiatives for achieving GG haven’t been equally initiated worldwide.
Ø
ØThus causing continuous poverty in many poor countries (Africa,Asia and Latin America).

FOURTH ROUND OF APPLICATION FOR UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMMES & AVAILABLE SLOTS

Good News fourth round of application

This is to inform all applicants that the fourth round of application for undergraduate degree programmes in the academic year 2018/2019  has begun since 13th October 2018 and will continue until 20th October 2018. 

All interested applicants should apply directly to SUA using online admission system which can be accessed through the link 
http://suasis.suanet.ac.tz:8389/index.php/registration

  AVAILABLE SLOTS FOR FOURTH ROUND

ISSUED BY
The office of Deputy Vice Chancellor (Academics),
Sokoine University of Agriculture,
P. O. Box 3000,
MOROGORO.

Inquiries should be sent to:-
Admission Help desk
Directorate of Undergraduate Studies,
Sokoine University of Agriculture,
P.O. Box 3000, Chuo Kikuu, Morogoro   

Telephone No:  0744 555 448 OR 0692 862 360
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   
Web: www.dus.sua.ac.tz

  AVAILABLE SLOTS FOR FOURTH ROUND  
S/N Programme Vacant Space
1 BSc. Agricultural Engineering 28
2 BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness 94
3 BSc. Irrigation and Water Resources Engineering 161
4 BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management 64
5 BSc. Bioprocessing and Postharvest Engineering 190
6 Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine 24
7 Bachelor Rural Development 118
8 BSc. Agriculture General 33
9 BSc. with Education (Informatics and Mathematics) 40
10 BSc. Animal Science 13
11 BSc. with Education (Geography & Mathematics) 20
12 BSc. Aquaculture 23
13 BSc. Agronomy 21
14 BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science 56
15 BSc. Informatics 220
16 BSc. Forestry 34
17 BSc. Horticulture 2
18 BSc. with Education (Chemistry & Mathematics) 23
19 Bachelor of Tourism Management 112
20 BSc. Food Science and Technology 33
21 BSc. Human Nutrition 37
22 BSc. Family and Consumer Studies 22
23 BSc. Applied Agricultural Extension 289
24 BSc. with Education (Chemistry and Biology) 62
25 BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology) 30
26 BSc. with Education (Geography and Biology) 25
27 BSc. Wildlife Management 57
28 BSc. Range Management 67
29 Bachelor of Information and Records Management 47

THIRD BATCH OF STUDENTS SELECTED TO JOIN UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018/2019

The following applicants have been selected to join various degree programmes for 2018/2019 academic year which commences on the 29th October, 2018.

Prospective Students are advised to observe the following:

  1. All candidates selected to join BSc. Environmental Science and Management, Bachelor of Tourism Management, Bachelor of Rural Development, BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness, BSc. Applied Agricultural Extension, BSc. Range Management BSc. Informatics and all BSc. Education programs are supposed to report to Solomon Mahlangu Campus (SMC) – Mazimbu, whereas, students for other programs will report to the Main Campus (MC).
  2. All students are required to participate in a mandatory orientation programme planned to starts on 29th October, 2018
  3. Admitted students should download admission letters and invoice at www.suasis.sua.ac.tz  through their SUASIS (SUA Student Information System) account. SUASIS can be accessed using the username and password provided to you during application.
  4. Each student Must upload a recent and high quality passport size photo on their web page before arrival for official use. This must be of the same quality as those used for passports or Identity cards.
SN  INDEX_NO              FIRSTNAME      MIDNAME       SURNAME      SEX PROGRAMME
1  P2617/0039/2015       DEUS                         WALYOBA      M  Bachelor of Information and Records Management        
2  S4920/0014/2015       HELENA          THOMASI       KIBADA       M  Bachelor of Information and Records Management        
3  S0495/0019/2015       NAIPHA         A             LEONARD      F  Bachelor of Information and Records Management        
4  S0747/0085/2015       RACHEL         M             SHEMSANGA    F  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
5  S3747/0016/2015       ISABELLA       DANIEL        MAMBEA       F  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
6  S0388/0159/2015       MICHAEL        ONISFORO      KIMARO       M  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
7  S2186/0092/2015       JOSEPH         MAULID        ALLY         M  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
8  S4932/0004/2015        ARAPHA         A             CHANDE       F  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
9  S2048/0014/2015       FAILA          MWALIASHA     BENY         M  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
10  S2666/0068/2015       JOHN           A             TEENDWA      M  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
11  S1710/0061/2015       BARNABAS       MARSEL        MEFRUDA      M  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
12  S0378/0014/2015       MWANAMISI      N             BENDERA      F  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
13  S4709/0007/2015       GRACE          J             NYANDA       F  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
14  S1334/0089/2015       THOMAS         NTIGA         LUTEMA       M  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
15  S0224/0008/2015       ASMA           SAIDI         SHENTEMBO    F  Bachelor of Tourism Management                         
16  S3151/0107/2012       MAWAZO         CHRISTIAN     MDEMU        M  Bachelor of Tourism Management                        
17  S1700/0079/2009       FADHILI                      HASSAN       M  Bachelor of Tourism Management                         
18  S3881/0030/2015       SALEHE         H             MOHAMED      M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
19  S0204/0016/2015       ANNE           A             MARANDU      F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
20  S0530/0040/2014       JAMILA         S             ABDALLAH     M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
21  S1163/0198/2015       DENIS          M             BANCHWENKEZI M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
22  S0127/0037/2015       JULIUS         ZACHARY       MAGEMBE      M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
23  S3933/0001/2015       ANETH          R             MALISA       F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
24  S4439/0073/2015       ELIUS          MASATU        MSAFIRI      M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
25  S0116/0107/2015       JOSHUA         O             MWILENGA     M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
26  S4024/0087/2015       MINAEL         MWETA         MJEMA        F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
27  S0960/0341/2015       PETER          R             MATOKE       M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
28  S0140/0078/2014       PATRICK        TEOPHILI      KAGWEBE      M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
29  S4923/0018/2015       VICENT         FRANK         URIO          M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
30  S4733/0009/2015       CAREEN         CHRISTOPHER   GEORGE       F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
31  S0262/0065/2015       WINFRIDA       WILSON        GIRANGAY     F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
32  S2178/0041/2015       MARTINA        DOMINIC       RWEZAHULA    F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
33  S5163/0073/2015       DENIS          NICODEMUS     DANI         M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
34  S0263/0028/2015       ISIDORA        STEFAN        KIMARIO      F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
35  S4556/0016/2015       ESTHER         ERIC          MWAIKAMBO    F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
36  S4836/0012/2015       DIANA          PETER         MASHAURI     F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
37  S0135/0027/2015       IRENE           PETER         ASSENGA      F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
38  S0712/0053/2015       MWASI          E             BULENYA      M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
39  S0156/0093/2015       JEREMIA        ELITWAZA      MNDEME       M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
40  S0263/0045/2015       NATASHA        THOMAS        MASSAWE      F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
41  S0397/0096/2015       IBRAHIM                      JUMA         M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
42  S0294/0082/2015       SIFA           A             MBANO        F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
43  S0245/0043/2015       MAGDALENA      JUSTINE       KWEKA        F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
44  S1437/0047/2015       BARTHLOMEOW    R             KADIGI       M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
45  S1947/0105/2010       DEOGRATIUS     WANZARA       MKAMA        M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
46  S2333/0062/2013       NASSORO        OMARY         KASUGA       M  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness           
47  S1449/0018/2013       MARY           HUSENI        MSOFFE       F  BSc. Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness          
48  S0284/0008/2015       BETISHEBA      GAMBA         MAKONGO      F  BSc. Agricultural Engineering                          
49  S0757/0133/2014       ZACHARIA                     ERICK        M  BSc. Agricultural Engineering                         
50  S1110/0024/2015       FAITH          G             MHONE        F  BSc. Agricultural Engineering                          
51  S3851/0055/2015       SCARD          LEONARD       WILLIAM      M  BSc. Agriculture General                              
52  S2796/0046/2015       RAYMOND        CHRISTOPHER   SALUM        M  BSc. Agriculture General                               
53  S0112/0010/2015       ATANAS         H             SHOLLAH      M  BSc. Agriculture General                              
54  S3023/0039/2014       MASESA         S             NGUSSE       M  BSc. Agriculture General                              
55  S5105/0033/2015       LEONARD        JACOB         MHAGAMA      M  BSc. Agriculture General                              
56  S0224/0036/2015       IRENE          WOKRAN        WILLIAM      F  BSc. Agriculture General                              
57  S2476/0481/2015       RAMADHANI      M             KATUNDU      M  BSc. Agriculture General                              
58  S2386/0015/2015       ELIZABETH      LUCAS         SIZYA        F  BSc. Agriculture General                              
59  S2957/0103/2015       MALIMI         M             KITALONJA    M  BSc. Agriculture General                              
60  S0194/0116/2015       PROCHES        SIMON         MOLLEL        M  BSc. Agriculture General                              
61  S0206/0076/2011       THERESIA                     MAEDA        F  BSc. Agriculture General                              
62  S1539/0085/2011       MWANDU                       BIDA         M  BSc. Agriculture General                              
63  S0723/0001/2013       AHIMIDIWE      ANTHONY       MBWAMBO      F  BSc. Agriculture General                              
64  S1204/0008/2005       EMELDA                        SUNGWILE     M  BSc. Agriculture General                              
65  P0578/0099/2014       YUNUS                        ITANG'ARE    M  BSc. Agronomy                                         
66  S0461/0057/2012       GODFREY                       CHARLES      M  BSc. Agronomy                                         
67  S0930/0029/2015       JOSEPH                       FANUEL       M  BSc. Agronomy                                         
68  S1646/0009/2015       IGNAS           JAMES         NKWABI       M  BSc. Agronomy                                         
69  S1695/0120/2015       RUBEN          M             NYAULINGO    M  BSc. Agronomy                                         
70  S4087/0015/2015       JOYCE                        MDOLO        F  BSc. Agronomy                                         
71  S3891/0090/2015       SAMWEL         THOBIAS       OWALO        M  BSc. Agronomy                                         
72  S2245/0097/2015        ROSEMARY       M             MANENO       F  BSc. Agronomy                                         
73  S1531/0126/2015       JUSTINE        J             ZACHARIA     M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
74  S0118/0026/2015       GODFREY                      MUTUNZI      M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
75  S4567/0013/2015       GAUDENSIA                    VALENTINE    F  BSc. Animal Science                                   
76  S3137/0082/2015       ELIA           M             JACOB        M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
77  S4827/0073/2014       ELIA           LOTH          NYELLA       M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
78  S0154/0005/2015       ANTONY         P             BURETTA      M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
79  S0206/0047/2015       JAMILA         S             SHESHE       F  BSc. Animal Science                                    
80  S0454/0010/2015       ELIZABETH      I             SHIRIMA      F  BSc. Animal Science                                   
81  S3623/0108/2015       MGALULA                      MKINGUZI     M  BSc. Animal Science                                    
82  S3158/0092/2015       MUSA           HAMISI        MUSTAPHA     M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
83  s0584/0123/2015       MATHEW         JOHN          BUHORO       M  BSc. Animal Science                                    
84  S4969/0006/2015       CATHERINE      DISMAS        AMAN         F  BSc. Animal Science                                   
85  S4052/0187/2015       MARTIN         R             YOHANA       M  BSc. Animal Science                                    
86  S1080/0126/2015       MOHAMED        H             OMARY        M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
87  S1164/0205/2015       WILLIAM                      MINENE       M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
88  S1328/0022/2015       HAMIDA         HASSAN        KALAMBO      F  BSc. Animal Science                                   
89  S1222/0243/2015       JOSEPH         B             MSIHILI      M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
90  S0323/0038/2015       PETER          L             NDAMO        M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
91  S2865/0052/2015       AYUBU          S             AYUBU        M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
92  S0205/0056/2015       GLORIA         J             JOSEPH       M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
93  S0439/0056/2013       ELISHA         PAULO         MIKA          M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
94  S0719/0068/2013       NGETA          JOSEPH        JACKSON      M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
95  S1774/0142/2011       MOHAMED        RAMADHANI     NDALAMA      M  BSc. Animal Science                                   
96  s0491/0055/2013       SARAH          GERALD        NZARO        F  BSc. Applied Agricultural Extension                   
97  S0768/0059/2012       ERICK          HIRONIMUS     KIHWILI      M  BSc. Applied Agricultural Extension                   
98  P1592/0033/2013       JOSEPH                       PETER        M  BSc. Applied Agricultural Extension                   
99  S3700/0054/2013       GADSON         FESTO         SAMBI        M  BSc. Applied Agricultural Extension                   
100  S0478/0047/2015       ALLY                         BAKARI       M  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
101  S3039/0009/2015       BALYEHELE      KASONGI       ROBERT       F  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
102  S4908/0041/2015       IDA                          MWESIGA      F  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
103  S2379/0150/2015        ALPHONCE       M             MACHA        M  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
104  S0116/0105/2015       JOSEPH         P             MTAKANINI    M  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
105  S3861/0147/2015       SAMWEL                       VICENT       M  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
106  S0719/0057/2015       REAGAN         SAMWEL        MOLA         M  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
107  S3082/0007/2015       ELGIVER        MENYIOFORO    MKONYI       F  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
108  S4631/0038/2015       ELIUD          MARTIN        KAREGO       M  BSc. Aquaculture                                       
109  S1192/0206/2015       IBRAHIM        HAJI          MWADUGA      M  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
110  S2986/0001/2015       NSIYA          KIJA          MELEKA       F  BSc. Aquaculture                                       
111  S4472/0014/2015       GETRUDE                      MARTIN       F  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
112  S1222/0285/2015       RASHID         A             JUMA         M  BSc. Aquaculture                                       
113  S0140/0074/2015       MOSHI          MILANZI       MATEMBE      M  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
114  S0482/0056/2013       JOHAKIMU       L             JEFTA        M  BSc. Aquaculture                                       
115  s4655/0024/2013       GIVEN                        EDWARD       F  BSc. Aquaculture                                      
116  S3483/0011/2015       ERICA          MENDRAD       MYINGA       F  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
117  S0345/0253/2015       IDRISA         M             BAKARI       M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
118  S0332/0187/2015       AHMAD          K             JUMA         M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
119  S0505/0026/2012       GRACE          N             KAZINZA      F  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
120  S0239/0022/2015       ELIZABETH      EDWARD        KALLUVYA     F  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
121  S0443/0200/2015       GERVAS                       ALEXANDER    M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
122  S1227/0121/2015       LADISLAUS                     WENCESLAUS   M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
123  S3241/0038/2015       MARY           WOKUSIMA      ZEBEDAYO     F  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
124  S1104/0171/2015       ANWARY         SALIM         CHAMSA       M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
125  S4445/0083/2015       EMMANUEL       MANYHABILI    SAID         M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
126  S0316/0276/2015       DANIEL          M             CHARLES      M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
127  S0448/0058/2014       HANCE          HENRY         PAYOVELA     M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
128  S3996/0068/2015       CLEMENCE       ELIUD         CLEMENCE     M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
129  S0269/0005/2012       CONSOLATA      RAPHAEL       LYIMO        F  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
130  S0913/0065/2003       JOSHUA                       MAHAVA       M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
131  S0681/0051/2013       AUGUSTINO                    SHITINDI     M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
132  S3853/0040/2011       HUSSEIN        ELIAS         ADAM         M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science             
133  S0101/0213/2008       ISACK                        ELIAS        M  BSc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science              
134  S0224/0060/2015       NAOMI          SIXTO         MATANDALA    F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
135  S1578/0087/2015       ALLEN          RICHARD       HAULE        M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management             
136  S0233/0021/2015       CYNTHIA        M             PAUL         F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
137  S3068/0047/2015       MONICA         HAROLD        KISAMO       F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
138  S0269/0028/2015       MAGRETH        LIBERATH      MASHUWE      F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
139  s2063/0151/2015       GWAKISA        I             ANGOLWISYE   M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
140  S3643/0108/2015       ALIKO          G             MWAKITALIMA  M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
141  S3202/0060/2015       MAULIDI        L             MARIKI       M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
142  S4260/0053/2013       EZRA           MARKO         HOMANGE      M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
143  S2663/0049/2015       SIMON          NGULYATI      MARIDADI     M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
144  S0485/0061/2015       DOROTHEA                     PELEGREEN    F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
145  S0135/0106/2014       RACHEL                       MWAKATOBE     M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
146  S3151/0016/2014       ELIZEI         ESIO          NGETWA       M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
147  S0418/0068/2015       ALFREDY                      MAPUNDA      M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
148  S0491/0053/2015       SARAH          JOHN          MALEKELAH    F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
149  S4405/0011/2015       BARNABA        PHILIPO       MZIRAY       M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
150  S3933/0008/2015       MWINGA         E             KAYETA       F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
151  S1487/0064/2015       JUDITH          G             KIMARO       F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
152  S2771/0168/2015       STEWARD        P             ERNEST       M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
153  S4132/0028/2015       GERWADA        MATHIAS       NGONYANI     F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
154  S1485/0157/2015       ABRAHAM        THADEO        IPINI        M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
155  S3725/0190/2015       DAVID          BROWN         NAISUMASHI   M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
156  S4459/0105/2014       NOEL           JOSEPH        PHILIPO      M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
157  S1770/0054/2015       HAROON         GODLUCK       LUVANDA      M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
158  s5000/0030/2015/2018  HABIBA         M             ABDALLAH     F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
159  S5065/0032/2015       JOSEPH         IDELFONCE     MBANGA       M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
160  S0967/0153/2015       MICHAEL        C             DEOGRATIUS   M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management             
161  S0473/0130/2015       KHATIBU                      ATHUMAN      M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
162  S2684/0033/2015       HELENA         E             MWAMLIMA     F  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
163  S1141/0113/2015       JOVIN          NICODEMUS     SINYINZA     M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
164  S1787/0133/2015       AMBANGILE      T             MWAMBUNGU    M  BSc. Environmental Sciences and Management            
165  S3482/0027/2015       MARYCRISTER    A             UISSO        F  BSc. Family and Consumer Studies                      
166  S2879/0088/2015       PETER          E             MICHAEL      M  BSc. Family and Consumer Studies                      
167  S1039/0025/2015       LILIAN         H             SENGASU      F  BSc. Family and Consumer Studies                      
168  S5032/0029/2015       MARIAMU        ALLY          OMARI        F  BSc. Family and Consumer Studies                      
169  S0506/0019/2014       GLADNESS       GABRIEL       GADAU        F  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
170  S0330/0221/2015       JOELY          J             MWAKALINGA   M  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
171  S0330/0221/2015       JOELY          J             MWAKALINGA   M  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
172  S1864/0218/2015       CHARLES        E             JONAS        M  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
173  S0295/0063/2015       MAGRETHDIVINE  B             MWAKALEBELA  F  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
174  s2180/0052/2015       AZARIA         GLORIOUS      KIMARO       M  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
175  S0631/0106/2015       MISANGO        ANDREW        GEORGE       M  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
176  S3838/0031/2015       NEEMA          ALFRED        MOIRANA      F  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
177  S0669/0053/2015       EMMANUEL       D             DANDO        M  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
178  S0368/0039/2015       BASHIRI        ALLY          RASHIDI      M  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
179  S0239/0048/2015       JANE           KELLY         MBALALILA    F  BSc. Food Science and Technology                      
180  S0214/0104/2015        WINNIE         NICKSON       JOHN         F  BSc. Forestry                                         
181  S2652/0146/2015       SAIDI                        YUSUPH       M  BSc. Forestry                                         
182  S5130/0013/2015       SULTANI        R             MAMBA        M  BSc. Forestry                                         
183  S0353/0121/2015       SELEMANI       JAMES         ELINIHAKI    M  BSc. Forestry                                         
184  S3500/0011/2015       EMMA           F             DIMOSO       F  BSc. Forestry                                         
185  S0411/0046/2015       RAYA           KHELEF        RASHID       F  BSc. Forestry                                          
186  S1038/0174/2015       VANESA         DOMINICK      TEMU         F  BSc. Forestry                                         
187  s0491/0050/2015       PERPETUA       NG'HONGE      MDONGO       F  BSc. Forestry                                          
188  S4403/0211/2015       MBONEA         J             MWETA        M  BSc. Forestry                                         
189  S0886/0025/2015       JAQLINE        TUMAINI       SAMWEL       F  BSc. Forestry                                          
190  S0701/0132/2015       PETER                        PHILEMON     M  BSc. Forestry                                         
191  S4638/0014/2015       LUDIA                        JAMES        F  BSc. Forestry                                          
192  S3514/0067/2015       AGOSTINO       MTINDA        SIMBA        M  BSc. Forestry                                         
193  S1080/0103/2015       HASHIMU                      MBWANA       M  BSc. Forestry                                         
194  S0247/0009/2015       BETTY          SAI           PHILIP       F  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
195  S0330/0262/2015       REINARD        K             GEOFREY      M  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
196  S0405/0098/2015       TWALHA                       MPENDA       M  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
197  S3137/0103/2015       ISAYA          P             KASEBELE     M  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
198  S2027/0017/2015       JENIPHA        B             MAYENGA      F  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
199  S0938/0060/2015       KASHAA         D              SEMBOJA      M  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
200  S4202/0019/2015       MWANDAWA       BUNGALA       ZAM          F  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
201  S1375/0166/2015       HAMADI         BAKARI        IBRAHIM      M  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
202  S4699/0001/2015       ALOYCE         SAMWEL        NDAKA        M  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
203  S1328/0024/2015       JACKLINE       LUDOVICK      RUTTA        F  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
204  S3964/0035/2015       IRENE          REGNALD       KWEKA        F  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
205  S0165/0010/2015        BRIAN          C             MIHAMBO      M  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
206  S0256/0040/2015       MECKFRIDA      RAPHAEL       MMARI        F  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
207  S3928/0074/2015       NEEMA          DOMINICK      RUGALEMA     F  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
208  S3736/0027/2015       AMOS           PENDAEL       NASARI       M  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
209  S1397/0187/2015       JAPHET         C             MASEMI       M  BSc. Human Nutrition                                  
210  S1923/0012/2015       MULHAT         SAID          KHAMIS       F  BSc. Human Nutrition                                   
211  S0218/0034/2015       DATIVA         PETER         KATEME       F  BSc. Informatics                                      
212  S2596/0023/2015       CHARLES        N             BUFIKILI     M  BSc. Range Management                                  
213  S0579/0185/2015       SIMON          L             LUSANGIJA    M  BSc. Range Management                                 
214  S0542/0175/2015       ELTON          A             RITTI        M  BSc. Range Management                                  
215  S5000/0017/2013       DIANA          CHRISTIAN     FRANCIS      F  BSc. Range Management                                 
216  S1530/0022/2015       MONALISA       MARTIN        MWAKULINGA   F  BSc. Range Management                                  
217  S0539/0235/2015       PHILIMON       J             MKULUBI      M  BSc. Range Management                                 
218  S1385/0156/2013       FRANCIS        E             AKYOO        M  BSc. Range Management                                 
219  S4104/0122/2014       HASSAN         KASSIM        UNGELE       M  BSc. Range Management                                 
220  S0887/0021/2015       PRISCA         J             MATANDIKO    M  BSc. Range Management                                 
221  S0233/0067/2015       MWASITI        M             MBWANA       M  BSc. Range Management                                 
222  S1969/0108/2015       SAID                         SHABANI       M  BSc. Range Management                                 
223  S0616/0069/2010       ANOLD                        PHILIPO      M  BSc. Range Management                                 
224  S4860/0022/2015       BAHATI         MAJUTO        CHATANDA     M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
225  S1453/0154/2015       JASTIN         B             MWIDETE      M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
226  S0578/0101/2015       WIVINA         REMIJIUS      KAMUGISHA    F  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
227  S1498/0072/2015       JACKSON        S             SHIJA        M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
228  S1005/0132/2015       BABUU           B             KAJUNA       M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
229  S1459/0158/2015       ZUBERI         GEORGE        MWASAPILI    M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
230  S4836/0013/2015       DOMINICA       MASILE        CHACHA       F  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
231  S0101/0267/2015       RAIDIN         ASWILE        MWAKALINGA   M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
232  S2713/0092/2015       JOSEPH         P             COSMAS       M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
233  S2537/0074/2015       KALISTA        M             GEGETU       F  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
234  S0101/0026/2015       ALLEN          D             KITWANA      M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
235  S0355/0160/2015       RAYMOND        THOMAS        PHILIPO      M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
236  S0853/0154/2015       ISAYA          P             MATHIAS      M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
237  S4119/0073/2015       SERAPION       LUSIGI        ABUBAKARY    M  BSc. Wildlife Management                               
238  S0173/0082/2015       ANGERO         A             PAULO        M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
239  S3673/0053/2015       GERAD          LIBERATUS     GAUDENCE     M  BSc. Wildlife Management                               
240  S1674/0091/2015       MEDRACK        EZEKIA        LULANDALA    M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
241  S3153/0087/2015       DANIEL         JULIUS        MAGUJA       M  BSc. Wildlife Management                               
242  S3837/0058/2015       AIZACK         LYSIAS        TANYA        M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
243  S2345/0006/2015       DORCAS         M             MLOWE        F  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
244  S1622/0058/2009       EMMANUEL                     REUBEN       M  BSc. Wildlife Management                              
245  S0380/0022/2015       SALOME                       EZEKIEL      F  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
246  S1601/0048/2015       HOSIANA        P             SANGA        M  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
247  S1966/0074/2015       JAMILA         A             MWEDI         F  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
248  S1144/0098/2015       RAVONIA                      MASANGULA    F  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
249  S2780/0195/2015       IDDI           AHAMADI       MJEMA        M  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
250  S2913/0065/2015       ELIHURUMA      P             GEMAKO       M  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
251  S0885/0026/2015       NINDWA         MBOJE          NDONGO       M  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
252  S0534/0026/2015       ESTER          AMOSI         BUBELWA      F  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
253  S0271/0065/2015       ILINI           BAHATH        CHAULA       F  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
254  S2975/0003/2015       KIJA           SINGU         MAHALA       F  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
255  S0471/0073/2015       MAKUNGANYA                   AMANI        M  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
256  S4733/0019/2015       ELIZABETH      SAMSON        HAMIS        M  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
257  S0729/0002/2015        BEATRICE       ARTHALOMEW   TARIMO       M  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
258  S2767/0107/2015       ALEX           M             JOSHUA       M  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
259  S0387/0001/2015       ADELINA        MEDARD        MUNUBI       F  BSc. with Education (Agricultural Science and Biology)
260  S0530/0029/2015       HADIJA                       SEIF         F